CriminalxMinds @ LJ
A Fandom Community
Damn, I thought this was gonna be ep 200... 
22nd-Jan-2014 08:48 pm
CM smile
This is the discussion post for Episode 9x13 - "The Road Home". Watch out for SPOILERS in the comments.
Comments 
22nd-Jan-2014 06:50 pm (UTC)
After seeing that promo, I now want to read the fic where the team is called in to assist with catching the Hood from Arrow.
23rd-Jan-2014 03:13 am (UTC)
I need it to be two weeks from today so that we can see ep 200.
23rd-Jan-2014 03:16 am (UTC)
That ending... and we have to wait TWO weeks?! :0(
24th-Jan-2014 02:01 am (UTC)
Frankly, I'm worried about the show. The numbers weren't great and now episode 200 is going up against the Olympics? Not good.
24th-Jan-2014 02:11 am (UTC)
Yeah I'm hoping for another season but so far the show has not drawn the numbers this year.
25th-Jan-2014 08:20 am (UTC)
Still the most watched show for the might, with 10 mil viewers, third in audience share, which has been consistent for CM. I'm not worried.
26th-Jan-2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
yeah I totally agree....
23rd-Jan-2014 08:53 am (UTC)
JJ :'(
24th-Jan-2014 02:00 am (UTC)
with the exception of the end, I hated this episode... it was rather pointless to me.
24th-Jan-2014 01:08 pm (UTC)
I think it was okay, but yeah the numbers are low and the episode was weird cause of the whole thing with Rossi which seemed kinda pointless. I think they could have built up to the episode much better I mean we all remember 100 it was a great episode but the storyline throughout the season was building up to it.
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 8:31 am GMT.